« It's on! | Main | Ripley is a kindie no more »

June 19, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Leslie

HI, we had such fun together didn't we. Great pictures - can you send me the ones of the 3 of us. I look forward to going again next year and seeing you and Rosemary. Have a great summer. I have been busy with card orders since we got home but that is finally done so now I hope to get to all my unfinished projects and finish them! Take care

stephanie c

SO glad that you posted all of the pictures! All of the stuff looks great! I'm going to be thinking of the name for your lady friend...

Ady Abreu

Wow... It looks like you had such a fun time. I'm not much into the artsy stuff but I LOVE Donna Downey and she is a ball of fire. I actually like most of the projects you posted maybe I'll consider it for next year. Vanessa and I are going to SPARK this year. I'm excited to visit a new place.

Vanessa M Santamaria

WOW. Looks like loads of fun :) These projects are awesome and you did soooo much!!! I had the pleasure of meeting Donna and taking a class with her earlier this year and I loved her cool personality and vibrant spirit :) Looks like a cool event indeed and I would love to go... maybe a possibility for 2011... hmmm.... do you know what teachers are going next year? Thx for sharing!!!

lawrenbc

Yes, Donna just posted 4 of the 6 teachers for Inspired 2011...http://www.donnadowney.com/index.php/inspired-artists-workshops
and she is extending it by an entire day. I cannot wait!!!!

Rachel Carlson

oh lawren, it looks like you had a truly fantastic time. cheers to you sweet girl. i've missed so much of what my friends are up to. i do home to settle down sometime soon as we figure out how to move ourselves to northern colorado finally. love you sweet friend.

The comments to this entry are closed.